Is Kirkland Signature Imported Smoked Salmon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pre-sliced imported fillets present a pronounced smoky flavor and mild brininess, with a silky, tender texture and clean flakes; commonly served on bagels and crackers, folded into salads or omelettes, and arranged on charcuterie boards. Reviewers note consistent smoke intensity, convenient portioning, and occasional slice-thickness variation across different purchase batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Wood Smoke. Color Added.

Check Kirkland Signature Imported Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryRich
Texture
SilkyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep