Is Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Concentrated Juices (strawberry, Plum, Lime, Pear, Passion Fruit, Watermelon, Tangerine, Kiwi, Pomegranate, Cherry, Apple, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Mango), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Blueberry Puree, Colour (contains Tartrazine), Strawberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Peach Puree Concentrate, Sodium Lactate, Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin], Shellac, Banana Puree, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Citrate, Beeswax, Orange Puree, Mango Puree, Coconut (contains Sulfites), Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid, Cantaloupe Powder, Freeze-dried Soluble Coffee, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Malic Acid, Vanilla Beans, Acacia Gum. Contains: Soy And Sulfites. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Wheat, Mustard, Milk And Eggs.
Check Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


