Is Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- shellac
- sodium lactate
- chocolate
- natural and artificial flavours
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Concentrated Juices (strawberry, Plum, Lime, Pear, Passion Fruit, Watermelon, Tangerine, Kiwi, Pomegranate, Cherry, Apple, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Mango), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Blueberry Puree, Colour (contains Tartrazine), Strawberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Peach Puree Concentrate, Sodium Lactate, Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin], Shellac, Banana Puree, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Citrate, Beeswax, Orange Puree, Mango Puree, Coconut (contains Sulfites), Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid, Cantaloupe Powder, Freeze-dried Soluble Coffee, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Malic Acid, Vanilla Beans, Acacia Gum. Contains: Soy And Sulfites. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Wheat, Mustard, Milk And Eggs.
Check Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


