Is Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavours
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Concentrated Juices (strawberry, Plum, Lime, Pear, Passion Fruit, Watermelon, Tangerine, Kiwi, Pomegranate, Cherry, Apple, Grapefruit, Pineapple, Mango), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Blueberry Puree, Colour (contains Tartrazine), Strawberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Peach Puree Concentrate, Sodium Lactate, Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin], Shellac, Banana Puree, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Citrate, Beeswax, Orange Puree, Mango Puree, Coconut (contains Sulfites), Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid, Cantaloupe Powder, Freeze-dried Soluble Coffee, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Malic Acid, Vanilla Beans, Acacia Gum. Contains: Soy And Sulfites. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Wheat, Mustard, Milk And Eggs.
Check Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Jelly Belly 44 Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


