Is Kirkland Signature Premium Extra Thick Steak Strips Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef (top Rounds 84%), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Smoke Flavour, Flavours, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Preservatives (202, 250), Mineral Salt (500). May Contain: Soy And Wheat (gluten).
Check Kirkland Signature Premium Extra Thick Steak Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Premium Extra Thick Steak Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


