Is Kirkland Signature Seasoned Boneless Pork Chops Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork chops
pork chops
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK CHOPS (BONELESS, RAW), SOUVLAKI SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, ONION), CITRIC ACID].
Check Kirkland Signature Seasoned Boneless Pork Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Seasoned Boneless Pork Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


