Is Kirkland Signature Spanish Olives Queen Stuffed Dairy Free?

Description
Jarred, medium-sized stuffed olives show a mild briny, slightly tangy flavor and a firm, meaty texture. Commonly used in cocktails, charcuterie, salads, and snacking, they add savory contrast and hold shape when sliced. Reviewers note consistent stuffing, generous jar size, good value, and occasional variation across batches and saltiness levels.

Description
Jarred, medium-sized stuffed olives show a mild briny, slightly tangy flavor and a firm, meaty texture. Commonly used in cocktails, charcuterie, salads, and snacking, they add savory contrast and hold shape when sliced. Reviewers note consistent stuffing, generous jar size, good value, and occasional variation across batches and saltiness levels.
Ingredients
Spanish olives, water, pimiento stuffing (water, minced pimiento, sodium alginate, guar gum, calcium chloride and potassium sorbate), salt, lactic acid.
Check Kirkland Signature Spanish Olives Queen Stuffed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Spanish Olives Queen Stuffed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


