Is Kirkland Signature Sparkling Flavored Water Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Kiwi Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice (color), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative). *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar.
Check Kirkland Signature Sparkling Flavored Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Sparkling Flavored Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


