Is Kirkland Signature Sparkling Flavored Water Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Raspberry: Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Blackberry Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate** (color), Sucralose, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Niacinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Benzoate (preservative). Orange Mango: Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate*, Mango Juice Concentrate*, Sucralose, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate** (color), Green Tea Leaf Extract, Niacinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Glycerin Ester Of Rosin, Potassium Benzoate (preservative). Kiwi Strawberry: Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate** (color), Citric Acid, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Niacinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Benzoate (preservative).
Check Kirkland Signature Sparkling Flavored Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Sparkling Flavored Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


