Is Kirkland Signature Super Concentrate Omega-3 Fish Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (anchovy, Sardine, And/or Mackerel), Softgel Capsule (gelatin [bovine], Vegetable Glycerin (palm And Palm Kernel Oils) Purified Water, Pectin, Sorbitol). Contains Fish (anchovy, Sardine, And/or Mackerel)
Check Kirkland Signature Super Concentrate Omega-3 Fish Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Super Concentrate Omega-3 Fish Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


