Is Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Vegan?

Description
Rich, classic vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and dense scoopability. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, generous portion size, and good value. Often served solo, with fruit, pie, or warm desserts, it softens evenly and provides a neutral base for toppings and sauces without overpowering paired flavors or beverages.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized egg yolks
- fresh cream
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, classic vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and dense scoopability. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, generous portion size, and good value. Often served solo, with fruit, pie, or warm desserts, it softens evenly and provides a neutral base for toppings and sauces without overpowering paired flavors or beverages.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum. Contains Milk And Eggs.
Check Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


