Is Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, classic vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and dense scoopability. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, generous portion size, and good value. Often served solo, with fruit, pie, or warm desserts, it softens evenly and provides a neutral base for toppings and sauces without overpowering paired flavors or beverages.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- fresh cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, classic vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and dense scoopability. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste, generous portion size, and good value. Often served solo, with fruit, pie, or warm desserts, it softens evenly and provides a neutral base for toppings and sauces without overpowering paired flavors or beverages.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum And Guar Gum. Contains Milk And Eggs.
Check Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


