Is Kirkland Signature Supreme Cauliflower Crust Pizza Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavoring
  • natural flavorings

flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A frozen supermarket pizza with savory, balanced toppings and a thin crust that crisps and browns when oven‑baked. Reviewers often cite convenient preparation, satisfying flavor for weeknight dinners or casual gatherings, and good value; some mention occasional uneven baking, softer centers when undercooked, and inconsistent topping distribution across the pie.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (pork, Salt, Spices (including Mustard), Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavoring, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite), All Natural* Italian Sausage (pork, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Mushrooms, Roasted Onions, Roasted Zucchini, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Basil, Onion Powder. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Supreme Cauliflower Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch