Is Kirkland Stuffed Salmon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- threadfin bream
- shrimp
- shellfish
- mayonnaise iwater
- frozen yolk
- dried albumen
- monterey jack cheese
- salmon
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- calcium disodium edtai
- xanthan gum
- +7 more
threadfin bream
Dietitian noteBream is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon. Stuffing (imitation Crabmeat [ Threadfin Bream. Water. Wheat Starch. Modified Manioc Starch. Palm Oil. Sugar. Salt. Calcium Carbonate. Crab Extract. Flavour. Soy Protein. Dried Albumen. Colouri . Water. Mayonnaise Iwater. Canola Oil. Sugar. Vinegar. Modified Cornstarch. Frozen Yolk. Salt. Xanthan Gum. Citric Acid. Mustard. Concentrated Lemon Juice. Potassium Sorbate. Sodium Benzoate. Onion Powder, Spices. Calcium Disodium Edtai . Shrimp. Breadcrumbs. Monterey Jack Cheese. Rice. Seasoning [salt. Sugar. Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids. Glucose Solids. Dextrose. Onion. Garlic. Vegetable Oil. Lemon Peel. Spices. Flavour] . Yeast Extract. Modified Cornstarch. Salt. Reconstituted Lemon Juice [water. Concentrated Lemon Juice. Sulfites. Lemon Oil, Dried Parsley. Flavour. Acetic Acid, Dried Parsley. Contains: Milk. Egg. Soy. Wheat. Salmon. Threadfin Bream (fish, Crab. Shrimp. Mustard. Sulfites. May Contain: Other Fish. Other Crustaceans. Shellfish. Tree Nuts. Peanuts. Sesame.
Check Kirkland Stuffed Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Stuffed Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


