Is Kirkland Stuffed Salmon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- crab
- other crustaceans
- crab extract
- fish
- shrimp
- threadfin bream
- imitation crabmeat
- dextrose
- calcium disodium edtai
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon. Stuffing (imitation Crabmeat [ Threadfin Bream. Water. Wheat Starch. Modified Manioc Starch. Palm Oil. Sugar. Salt. Calcium Carbonate. Crab Extract. Flavour. Soy Protein. Dried Albumen. Colouri . Water. Mayonnaise Iwater. Canola Oil. Sugar. Vinegar. Modified Cornstarch. Frozen Yolk. Salt. Xanthan Gum. Citric Acid. Mustard. Concentrated Lemon Juice. Potassium Sorbate. Sodium Benzoate. Onion Powder, Spices. Calcium Disodium Edtai . Shrimp. Breadcrumbs. Monterey Jack Cheese. Rice. Seasoning [salt. Sugar. Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids. Glucose Solids. Dextrose. Onion. Garlic. Vegetable Oil. Lemon Peel. Spices. Flavour] . Yeast Extract. Modified Cornstarch. Salt. Reconstituted Lemon Juice [water. Concentrated Lemon Juice. Sulfites. Lemon Oil, Dried Parsley. Flavour. Acetic Acid, Dried Parsley. Contains: Milk. Egg. Soy. Wheat. Salmon. Threadfin Bream (fish, Crab. Shrimp. Mustard. Sulfites. May Contain: Other Fish. Other Crustaceans. Shellfish. Tree Nuts. Peanuts. Sesame.
Check Kirkland Stuffed Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Stuffed Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


