Is Kirks Creaming Soda Original Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- natural flavour
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (330), Natural Colours (163, 120), Preservative (211).
Check Kirks Creaming Soda Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirks Creaming Soda Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


