Is Kirks Creaming Soda Sugar Free Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 10 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 120
- natural flavour
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Flavour, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Colors (163, 120), Sweeteners (950, 952, 961), Preservative (211)
Check Kirks Creaming Soda Sugar Free Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirks Creaming Soda Sugar Free Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Kirks Creaming Soda Sugar Free Soft Drink Cans 375mL x 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


