Is Kirkwood Cracked Pepper Turkey Breast Tenderloins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth powder
- turkey flavor
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey broth
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
turkey broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING. COATED WITH: CRACKED PEPPER, SUGAR, DRIED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SALT, SPICES, AND LACTIC ACID, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Kirkwood Cracked Pepper Turkey Breast Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood Cracked Pepper Turkey Breast Tenderloins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


