Is Kirkwood Ground Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Natural Flavoring.

Check Kirkwood Ground Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling
Pescatarian? Kirkwood Ground Turkey Breast | Spoonful