Is Kiss My Keto Brownie Made With Pea Protein and Bovine Collagen Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavour
- glycerin
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Almond Butter, Chocolatey Chips (erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Glycerin, Cocoa, Pea Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Dextrin Fibre, Water, Salt, Modified Coconut Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Acacia Gum, Natural Flavour, Palm Kernel Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract. May Contain Eggs, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Soy, Wheat.
Check Kiss My Keto Brownie Made With Pea Protein and Bovine Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Brownie Made With Pea Protein and Bovine Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Snack · Bar


