Is Kiss My Keto Brownie Made With Pea Protein and Bovine Collagen Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavour
- glycerin
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Almond Butter, Chocolatey Chips (erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Glycerin, Cocoa, Pea Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Dextrin Fibre, Water, Salt, Modified Coconut Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Acacia Gum, Natural Flavour, Palm Kernel Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract. May Contain Eggs, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Fish, Soy, Wheat.
Check Kiss My Keto Brownie Made With Pea Protein and Bovine Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Brownie Made With Pea Protein and Bovine Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Snack · Bar


