Is Kiss my Keto Granola Coconut, Almond & Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • dried coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Coconut, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Pecans, Coconut Oil, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Coconut, Almonds, Pecans.

Check Kiss my Keto Granola Coconut, Almond & Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping