Is Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Egg Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Cashews, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Egg Whites, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Meduim Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Coconut, Gum Acacia, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Almonds, Purified Stevia Extract, Lo Han Guo, Allergens: Contains Egg, Milk, Tree Nut (Almond, Cashew, Coconut), Manufactured On Equipement That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Egg And Milk, Allergens: Contains Egg, Egg And Milk, Allergens:

Check Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kiss My Keto Ketogenic Bar Chocolate Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast