Is Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) Lactose Free?

Description
Kit Kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate snack size 1078 oz 305 g are a delicious combination of smooth milk chocolate and light, crispy wafers. These snack-sized bars are individually wrapped and come in a package with 24 bags of candy. With their convenient size, they can easily fit in a purse, backpack, or lunch box. The candy features crispy wafers coated in milk chocolate, providing a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kit Kat crisp wafers in milk chocolate snack size 1078 oz 305 g are a delicious combination of smooth milk chocolate and light, crispy wafers. These snack-sized bars are individually wrapped and come in a package with 24 bags of candy. With their convenient size, they can easily fit in a purse, backpack, or lunch box. The candy features crispy wafers coated in milk chocolate, providing a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Yeast , Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts
Check Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g) is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


