Is KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Wheat Flour , Skim Milk , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Vegetable Oil , Milk Fat , Lactose ( Milk ) , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Lecithin ( Soy ) , PGPR , Vanillin , Artificial Flavor , Salt , Yeast , Baking Soda .

Check KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIT KAT® Miniatures Milk Chocolate Wafer Candy Bars Easter Candy Bag is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go