Is Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural & artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE (MILK), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT, COFFEE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).
Check Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Mocha+ Chocolate Flavored Crisp Wafers in Mocha Creme With Coffee Bits+chocolate Duos Bars, Mocha + Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers, in Milk Chocolate, Snack Size 10.78 oz (305 g)
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
Hershey's Affogato Milk Chocolate With Espresso Flavored Caramel And Vanilla Creme Filling
About this product
Candy · Bar


