Is Kit Kat Wafers Bar Cotton Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, chocolate, nonfat milk, lactose, milk fat, lecithin (soy), PGPR, yeast, salt, artificial flavor, baking soda
Check Kit Kat Wafers Bar Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Wafers Bar Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


