Is Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Stock - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavors
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Sea Salt, Honey, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Stock (Celery, Carrot, Onion), Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme.
Check Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Stock - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Stock - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Stock - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


