Is Kitchen, Breaded Chicken Cutlet Milanese With Penne A La Vodka Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- heavy cream
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breaded Chicken Cutlet (Chicken Cutlet (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Isolated Soy Protein, Kosher Salt, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate), Breaded With Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet And Aged Over 10 Months, Calcium Propionate ), Kosher Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Parsley, Basil Par Fried In Canola Oil (Bhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor)), Penne Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)), Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Onion, Garlic, Blended Oil (Canola Oil Extra Virgin Oliveoil), Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet And Aged Over 10 Months, Calcium Propionate ), Kosher Salt, Vodka, Parsley, Oregano, Basil Chili Pepper
Check Kitchen, Breaded Chicken Cutlet Milanese With Penne A La Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen, Breaded Chicken Cutlet Milanese With Penne A La Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


