Is Kitchen, Breaded Chicken Cutlet Milanese With Penne A La Vodka Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken cutlet
- skinless chicken breast
- breaded chicken cutlet
- dextrose
- calcium propionate
- rennet
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
chicken cutlet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breaded Chicken Cutlet (Chicken Cutlet (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Isolated Soy Protein, Kosher Salt, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate), Breaded With Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet And Aged Over 10 Months, Calcium Propionate ), Kosher Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Parsley, Basil Par Fried In Canola Oil (Bhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor)), Penne Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)), Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Onion, Garlic, Blended Oil (Canola Oil Extra Virgin Oliveoil), Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet And Aged Over 10 Months, Calcium Propionate ), Kosher Salt, Vodka, Parsley, Oregano, Basil Chili Pepper
Check Kitchen, Breaded Chicken Cutlet Milanese With Penne A La Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen, Breaded Chicken Cutlet Milanese With Penne A La Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


