Is Kitchen Cooked Cheese kettle Kurls - 11 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- lactic acid
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cornmeal, Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Whey (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Lactic Acid, Contains Less Than 1% Of Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrin, Autolyzed Yeast, Whey Solids (Milk), Sour Cream Powder ((Cream, Cultures And Lactic Acid), Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids And Citric Acid), Butter Milk Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes) And Disodium Phosphate), Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, I G (Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Palm Oil And Bha
Check Kitchen Cooked Cheese kettle Kurls - 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Cooked Cheese kettle Kurls - 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Kitchen Cooked Cheese kettle Kurls - 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


