Is Kitchen Cravings Deviled Egg Potato Salad Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Eggs, Dressing (soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks), Celery, Sugar, Water, Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric Color, Spices), Green Onion, Anti-microbial (sodium Acetate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (preservatives,. Contains: Eggs.
Check Kitchen Cravings Deviled Egg Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Cravings Deviled Egg Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
LOADED POTATO SALAD, LOADED POTATO
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


