Is KITCHEN SINK CRISPY COOKIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- whole milk
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- whey
- milk
- +2 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1151 CRISPY KITCHEN SINK COOKIES (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM], UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], WHOLE EGGS, BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS [SUGA HYDROGENATED PALM KERNE OIL AND COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE}, SALT], COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL], WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], CARAMEL CHIPS [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS {PALM KERNEL AND PALM}, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO], CREAM [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR [ETHYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN])
Check KITCHEN SINK CRISPY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITCHEN SINK CRISPY COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


