Is KITCHEN SINK CRISPY COOKIES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- unbleached unbromated flour
- rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1151 CRISPY KITCHEN SINK COOKIES (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM], UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], WHOLE EGGS, BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS [SUGA HYDROGENATED PALM KERNE OIL AND COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE}, SALT], COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL], WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], CARAMEL CHIPS [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS {PALM KERNEL AND PALM}, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO], CREAM [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR [ETHYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN])
Check KITCHEN SINK CRISPY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITCHEN SINK CRISPY COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


