Is Kitchens Of India Curry Paste For Butter Chicken, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Gram Flour, Sugar, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fresh Ginger, Melon Seed, Cashew & Spice Extract (Paprika Oleoresin), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Kitchens Of India Curry Paste For Butter Chicken, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchens Of India Curry Paste For Butter Chicken, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD BUTTER CHICKEN CURRY SIMMER SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
BUTTER CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BASMATI RICE IN A CREAMY CURRY SAUCE, BUTTER CHICKEN
Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
Passage To India Simmer Sauce, Butter Chicken
Where to buy
Kitchens Of India Curry Paste For Butter Chicken, 3.5 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


