Is Kitchens of India Entree Curry Green Peas & Cottage Cheese - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes, water, onions, green peas, cottage cheese, sunflower oil, garlic, salt, coriander leaves, ginger, spices and green chilies

Check Kitchens of India Entree Curry Green Peas & Cottage Cheese - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go