Is Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Corn Free?

Description
Kite Hill Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt is a good dairy-like yogurt for those who are looking for a dairy-free option. The yogurt is made with artisan almond milk and live active cultures, which makes it a good choice for breakfast or snack. People say the yogurt is not too sweet and like eating it plain or with toppings.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- xanthan gum
- citric acid
- natural flavors
- vanilla extract
- +1 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a thickener and stabilizer in food products, typically produced by fermenting sugars such as glucose or sucrose. Xanthan gum should be avoided on a corn-free diet when produced from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn materials may remain. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kite Hill Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt is a good dairy-like yogurt for those who are looking for a dairy-free option. The yogurt is made with artisan almond milk and live active cultures, which makes it a good choice for breakfast or snack. People say the yogurt is not too sweet and like eating it plain or with toppings.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Starch, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Live Active Cultures., Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria.
Check Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Nothing like real yogurt
Too sweet and had a weird taste, prefer thicker Greek yogurt and this was just watery by comparison
Love It!
Love the taste, usually add blueberries, strawberries , granola…so good!
The Best
So good. You can see the vanilla bean. There is a creamier version. This is the one I tried. I could have eaten it all, 2.5 servings!
Gross
Fruity texture, unpleasant taste. Not for me.

So good
Had for the first time today- added some vanilla flavored almond butter, strawberries, chia seeds and coconut flakes into it and it was AMAZING. So good I could’ve eaten it plain. Best yogurt I’ve tried
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


