Is Kite Hill, Yogurt Greek Almond Milk Vanilla, 5.3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • reduced fat almond milk
  • almonds
  • almond milk

reduced fat almond milk

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kite Hill yogurt Greek almond milk vanilla 53 ounce is a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. People enjoy pairing it with granola and fresh fruit for a delightful treat. This yogurt is praised for its rich flavor, as it is not watered down and strikes a balance of sweetness. Crafted by Kite Hill, known for their artisan almond milk yogurt made with live active cultures, this dairy-like yogurt is available in both original and flavored varieties. The original style is offered in plain or with natural ingredients, catering to different preferences. Overall, Kite Hill yogurt Greek almond milk vanilla 53 ounce is a well-received product that satisfies cravings while providing a delicious and wholesome snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK AND REDUCED FAT ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA BEANS, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIA.

Check Kite Hill, Yogurt Greek Almond Milk Vanilla, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill, Yogurt Greek Almond Milk Vanilla, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping