Is KITKAT® Espresso Explosion Ice Cream 500 ml Tub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whole milk
- modified milk
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cream, Espresso Coffee Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Espresso, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Flavour), Sugar, Chocolatey Coated Wafer Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour (Barley), Palm And Coconut Oils, Cocoa, Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Flavour And Artificial Flavour), Glucose, Concentrated Skim Milk, Liquid Egg Yolk, Cocoa, Instant Coffee, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check KITKAT® Espresso Explosion Ice Cream 500 ml Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITKAT® Espresso Explosion Ice Cream 500 ml Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KITKAT® Espresso Explosion Ice Cream 500 ml Tub is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


