Is kitkat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk powders
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Production Date Sugar, Wheat flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin and Niacin), Milk powders (Mile and skimmed), Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Vegetable fats (Palm, Palm kernel, Shea), Lactose and proteins from whey (from Milk), Whey powder (from .....13), Emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin), Yeast, Raising agent (Sodium bicarbonate), Butterfat (from Milk), Natural flavourings. GR Ράβδος γκοφρέτας επικαλυμμένη με σοκολάτα γάλακτος (6%). Συστατικά: Ζάχαρη, Αλεύρι σιταριού (περιέχει ασβέστιο, σίδηρο, θειαμίνη, νιασίνη Γάλα σε σκόνη και αποβουτυρωμένο γάλα σε σκόνη, Κακαόμαζα, Βούτυρο κακάο, Φυτικά παρά (φοινικέλαιο, φοινικοπυρηνέλαιο, λίπος βουτυροσπέρμου), Λακτόζη και πρωτείνη ορού γάλακτος, Ορός γάλακτος σε σκόνη, Γαλακτωματοποιητής (λεκιθίνη ηλίανθου), Παγιά, Διογκωτικό μέσο (ανθρακικά άλατα νατρίου), Βούτυρο γάλακτος, Φυσικές αρωματικούλες. Η σοκολάτα γάλακτος περιέχει φυτικά λιπαρά επιπλέον του βουτύρου του κακάο. 41.5g e UYUT">
Check kitkat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kitkat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


