Is Kiwi Shoe Polish, Tan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol montanate
- oleic acid
glycol montanate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hydrotreated Light Alkanes, Paraffin, Benzene, 1-Chloro-4-(Trifluoromethyl), Carnauba Wax, Oleic Acid, Glycol Montanate, Cera Microcristallina, Colorants.
Check Kiwi Shoe Polish, Tan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi Shoe Polish, Tan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Where to buy
Kiwi Shoe Polish, Tan is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


