Is KIWI SLICES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
KIWIS, CANE SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (FOR FRESHNESS), FD&C BLUE NO. 1 & YELLOW NO.5.
Check KIWI SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIWI SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
About this product
Fruit · Slice, Dried
Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSmoothieBreakfast


