Is Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk nonfat
  • cream
  • ice cream
  • chocolate flavored coating

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream , : , Water , Cream , Milk Nonfat , Sugar , Corn Syrup Solids , Flavors Natural and Artificial Vanilla , Caramel Color , Mono and Diglycerides , Cellulose Gum , Guar Gum , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan , Sugar Cone , : , Wheat Flour Bleached , Sugar , Molasses , Soybeans Oil , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Caramel Color , Chocolate Flavored Coating , : , Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Vanillin , Peanuts Dry Roasted

Check Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go