Is Klimon Vanilla Boom Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peamilk (water, Pea Protein), Pure Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Fiber, Cellulose, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Klimon Vanilla Boom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klimon Vanilla Boom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


