Is Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Cool mint-chip frozen bars deliver refreshing mint flavor punctuated by crunchy chip pieces and a crisp outer shell, yielding a creamy interior and satisfying bite. Often enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, quick snack, or party dessert. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent flavor, sturdy coating, and portion size and reliable texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool mint-chip frozen bars deliver refreshing mint flavor punctuated by crunchy chip pieces and a crisp outer shell, yielding a creamy interior and satisfying bite. Often enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, quick snack, or party dessert. Customer reviews commonly praise consistent flavor, sturdy coating, and portion size and reliable texture.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Fructose, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives,milk And Its Derivatives,coconuts And Their Derivatives,tree Nuts And Their Derivatives,corn And Its Derivatives.
Check Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Ice Cream Bars Mint Chocolate Chip - 6-4 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


