Is Klosterman Double Split Challah Bun, 4 inch -- 96 per case Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate (preservative), Wheat Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Sodium Alginate, Canola Oil, Corn Flour, Turmeric And Paprika (for Color), Artificial Flavor, Calcium Sulfate.
Check Klosterman Double Split Challah Bun, 4 inch -- 96 per case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klosterman Double Split Challah Bun, 4 inch -- 96 per case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Klosterman Double Split Challah Bun, 4 inch -- 96 per case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


