Is Knife Cut Noodles Hakka Sesame Oil Scallion Flavor Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
- soybean
- soy sauce
- sauce packet soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Water, Salt. Sauce Packet Ingredients: Soy Sauce (water, Sugar, Salt, Soybean, Wheat, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid), Scallion Paste (canola Oil, Soy Sauce [water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt], Water, Shallot, Sugar, Black Vinegar [water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Carrot Juice, Onion Juice, Tomato Juice, Orange Juice, Caramel Color, Canola Oil, Shallot, Garlic Powder], Shallot, Salt, Soy Protein, Spicy Paste [capsicum, Spices, Salt], Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Anise, Shallot Extract [canola Oil, Shallot, Shallot Extract], Glucono-delta-lactone, Paprika Oleoresin [canola Oil, Capsicum Extract], Tocopherol), Garlic. Dried Scallion Packet Ingredients: Dried Green Onion. Contains Wheat, Soy
Check Knife Cut Noodles Hakka Sesame Oil Scallion Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knife Cut Noodles Hakka Sesame Oil Scallion Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


