Is Knorr Bovril Boullion Concentrate Beef Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated savory paste delivers a robust beefy flavor and thick, smooth texture that blends readily into hot water to form broth. Commonly stirred into soups, stews, gravies, sauces, or spread sparingly on toast, reviewers note strong, convenient seasoning power, with frequent comments about intense saltiness and concentrated taste and versatility.

Description
Concentrated savory paste delivers a robust beefy flavor and thick, smooth texture that blends readily into hot water to form broth. Commonly stirred into soups, stews, gravies, sauces, or spread sparingly on toast, reviewers note strong, convenient seasoning power, with frequent comments about intense saltiness and concentrated taste and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn & Wheat Protein, Colour, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Artificial & Natural Flavour, Beef Extract, Maltodextrin, Spices, Wheat Flour, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Silicon Dioxide And Sulphites. May Contain: Milk.
Check Knorr Bovril Boullion Concentrate Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Bovril Boullion Concentrate Beef Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


