Is Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, BROCCOLI, CHICKEN FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.

Check Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr Chicken Broccoli Pasta Sides - 4.2 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep