Is Knorr Cook-in-Bag Sticky Chicken Wings Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- flavouring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (gluten), Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic, Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil (palm Fruit), Mustard (food Acid (citric E330), Anticaking Agent (e551), Paprika Extract, Caramel Colourant (150a), Black Pepper, Flavouring, Guar Gum (e412), Ginger, Non-nutritive Sweetener (sucralose (e955)). Contains Soya, Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain Cow's Milk, and Egg.
Check Knorr Cook-in-Bag Sticky Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Cook-in-Bag Sticky Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Knorr Chicken Flavor Granulated Bouillon
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


